This weeks Football On TV Live

Here is information for this weeks Football On TV Live schedules. You can use the menu above for specific Countries and Channels.


Friday 12th Aug
Man Utd U21 v Crystal Palace U21Premier League 219:00MUTV
19:45Dundee v ArbroathScottish ChampionshipBBC Scotland
BBC iPlayer
19:45Larne v GlentoranNorthern Irish PremiershipBBC iPlayer
20:00Osasuna v SevillaLa LigaPremier Sports 1
LaLigaTV
20:00Levante v HuescaLa Liga 2Premier Sports 2
20:00Nantes v LilleLigue 1BT Sport 1
20:00Watford v BurnleyPremier LeagueSky Sports Football
Saturday 13th Aug
Cavalry FC v Forge FCCanadian Premier League02:00BT Sport 4
Aston Villa v EvertonPremier League12:30BT Sport 1
BT Sport Ultimate
Cardiff City v Birmingham CityChampionship12:30Sky Sports Football
Borussia Dortmund II v Rot-Weiss Essen3. Liga13:00German YouTube
Oldham Athletic v Dorking WanderersNational League17:20BT Sport 1
BT Sport Ultimate
AC Milan v UdineseSerie A17:30BT Sport 2
Sampdoria v AtalantaSerie A17:30BT Sport 3
Brentford v Man UtdPremier League17:30Sky Sports Main Event
Sky Sports Premier League
Sky Sports Ultra HDR
Schalke 04 v Borussia MönchengladbachBundesliga17:30Sky Sports Football
Pontypridd Town v Flint Town UnitedCymru Premier17:45S4C Online
Casa Pia v BenficaPrimeira Liga18:00BT Sport 4
Real Valladolid v VillarrealLa Liga18:00Premier Sports 1
LaLigaTV
HFX Wanderers v Valour FCCanadian Premier League19:00BT Sport 5
Monza v TorinoSerie A19:45BT Sport 3
Lecce v Inter MilanSerie A19:45BT Sport 1
PSG v MontpellierLigue 120:00BT Sport 2
Barcelona v Rayo VallecanoLa Liga20:00Premier Sports 1
LaLigaTV
Sporting CP v Rio AvePrimeira Liga20:30FreeSports
Pacific FC v Atletico OttawaCanadian Premier League22:00BT Sport 4
New York Red Bulls v Orlando CityMLS23:00Sky Sports Main Event
Sky Sports Football
Sky Sports Ultra HDR
Sunday 14th Aug
FC Cincinnati v Atlanta UnitedMLS00:30FreeSports
New England Revolution v DC UnitedMLS00:30Premier Sports 1
Inter Miami v New York City FCMLS01:00Sky Sports Football
LA Galaxy v Vancouver WhitecapsMLS03:00Premier Sports 1
Los Angeles FC v Charlotte FCMLS03:30FreeSports
Kilmarnock v CelticScottish Premiership12:00Sky Sports Football
Lorient v LyonLigue 112:00BT Sport 1
Sint Truidense VV v AnderlechtBelgian Jupiler Pro League12:30MolaTV
FC Twente v Fortuna SittardEredivisie13:30MolaTV
Ajax v FC GroningenEredivisie13:30MolaTV
Nottingham Forest v West Ham UnitedPremier League14:00Sky Sports Main Event
Sky Sports Premier League
Sky Sports Ultra HDR
Auxerre v AngersLigue 114:00BT Sport 1
Mainz v Union BerlinBundesliga14:30Sky Sports Football
Nice v StrasbourgLigue 116:05BT Sport 3
Bayern Munich v WolfsburgBundesliga16:30Sky Sports Football
Chelsea v Tottenham HotspurPremier League16:30Sky Sports Main Event
Sky Sports Premier League
Sky Sports Ultra HDR
Cádiz v Real SociedadLa Liga16:30Premier Sports 1
LaLigaTV
Fiorentina v CremoneseSerie A17:30BT Sport 2
Lazio v BolognaSerie A17:30BT Sport 1
OH Leuven v Club BruggeBelgian Jupiler Pro League17:30MolaTV
Vizela v FC PortoPrimeira Liga18:00FreeSports
Valencia v GironaLa Liga18:30Premier Sports 1
LaLigaTV
York United v FC EdmontonCanadian Premier League19:00BT Sport 6
Salernitana v RomaSerie A19:45BT Sport 1
Spezia v EmpoliSerie A19:45BT Sport 5
Brest v MarseilleLigue 119:45BT Sport 2
Almeria v Real MadridLa Liga21:00Premier Sports 1
LaLigaTV
Monday 15th Aug
Nashville v Minnesota UnitedMLS02:00Premier Sports 2
Seattle Sounders v Real Salt LakeMLS03:00FreeSports
Real Oviedo v FC AndorraLa Liga 216:30Premier Sports 2
Athletic Bilbao v Real MallorcaLa Liga16:30Premier Sports 1
LaLigaTV
Verona v NapoliSerie A17:30BT Sport 1
Getafe v Atlético MadridLa Liga18:30Premier Sports 1
LaLigaTV
Juventus v SassuoloSerie A19:45BT Sport 1
BT Sport Ultimate
Liverpool v Crystal PalacePremier League20:00Sky Sports Main Event
Sky Sports Premier League
Sky Sports Ultra HDR
Real Betis v ElcheLa Liga20:30Premier Sports 1
LaLigaTV
Tuesday 16th Aug
QPR v BlackpoolChampionship20:00Sky Sports Football
Rangers v PSV EindhovenUEFA Champions League Play-Off 1st Leg20:00BT Sport 1
BT Sport Ultimate
Bodo/Glimt v Dinamo ZagrebUEFA Champions League Play-Off 1st Leg20:00BT Sport 2
FC Copenhagen v TrabzonsporUEFA Champions League Play-Off 1st Leg20:00BT Sport 3
Wednesday 17th Aug
Forge FC v Pacific FCCanadian Premier League01:00BT Sport 3
Los Angeles FC v DC UnitedMLS03:30FreeSports
Melbourne City v Wellington PhoenixAustralian FFA Cup Round of 1610:30BT Sport 1
FK Qarabag v Viktoria PlzenUEFA Champions League Play-Off 1st Leg17:45BT Sport 2
Solihull Moors v York CityNational League19:45BT Sport 1
BT Sport Ultimate
Sheffield United v SunderlandChampionship20:00Sky Sports Main Event
Sky Sports Football
Sky Sports Ultra HDR
Maccabi Haifa v Crvena zvezdaUEFA Champions League Play-Off 1st Leg20:00BT Sport 4
Dynamo Kiev v BenficaUEFA Champions League Play-Off 1st Leg20:00BT Sport 2
Thursday 18th Aug
Atletico Ottawa v HFX WanderersCanadian Premier League00:00BT Sport 5
Atlanta United v New York Red BullsMLS00:30Premier Sports 1
New York City FC v Charlotte FCMLS01:00FreeSports
Vancouver Whitecaps v Colorado RapidsMLS03:05FreeSports
Glasgow City v Roma WomenWomen’s Champions League 1st Round19:35BBC Alba
BBC iPlayer
Friday 19th Aug
19:00Espanyol v Rayo VallecanoLa LigaPremier Sports 1
LaLigaTV
19:45Glentoran v CrusadersNorthern Irish PremiershipBBC iPlayer
19:45Partick Thistle v Inverness CTScottish ChampionshipBBC Scotland
BBC iPlayer
20:00Norwich City v MillwallChampionshipSky Sports Football
20:00Lyon v TroyesLigue 1BT Sport 1
21:00Alavés v MirandésLa Liga 2Premier Sports 2
21:00Sevilla v Real ValladolidLa LigaPremier Sports 1
LaLigaTV